Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning 2BR | Marina & Canal Views

Dubai Islands · Capital Horizon Terrace · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,658,878
Size (sqft)
1,217
PPSF
2,184
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 11 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53182864",
        "16244212",
        "53176953",
        "53182138"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1127 chars

Description

Capital Horizon Terraces offers a refined collection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, thoughtfully crafted to deliver a luxurious and serene living experience. The architecture blends timeless simplicity with modern functionality, enhanced by elevated views of the Arabian Gulf and the vibrant surroundings of Dubai Islands. Each home is designed as a tranquil sanctuary, featuring elegant interiors, versatile layouts, and premium finishing that elevate everyday living. Residences • Modern finishing with high-quality materials • Equipped kitchens with premium Miele appliances • Spacious layouts offering comfort and functionality • Designed to maximize natural light and island views Amenities & Lifestyle • Swimming pool • State-of-the-art fitness center • Landscaped gardens • Relaxation areas • Family-friendly community spaces • Beautiful island surroundings offering tranquility & comfort Prime Location — Dubai Islands Nearby Landmarks: • Spectrum Nursery — 5.2 km • Hamriya Park — 5.4 km • Century Mall — 7.2 km • Dubai Islands Beach — 2.9 km • Dubai International Airport — 10.5 km • Downtown Dubai — 18.5 km