Anomaly · Listing detail

Ocean View | Exclusive Layout | Private Pool

Maritime City · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
2 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.60
Suspicion
40%

Price (AED)
4,363,000
Size (sqft)
1,106
PPSF
3,944
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Faizan Jabbar
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×4 dup3
1 photo reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15496296",
        "16236819",
        "56956724"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
1357 chars

Description

Property Network proudly presents Breeze by Danube, a premium waterfront residential development in the heart of Dubai Maritime City — designed for those who value luxury living, comfort, and strong long-term investment potential. Breeze by Danube offers fully furnished 2-bedroom apartments, thoughtfully designed with elegant finishes, high-quality furnishings, and top-grade appliances. Bright, contemporary interiors combined with stunning sea and skyline views create a truly elevated coastal lifestyle experience. With a flexible 1% monthly payment plan and anticipated handover in March 2029, Breeze presents an exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking high returns in one of Dubai’s most promising waterfront destinations. Features & Amenities: - Infinity swimming pool - Rooftop garden & sky lounge - Grand aquarium-style lobby - Indoor & outdoor gyms - Wellness zone with sauna & steam rooms - Yoga deck - Kids’ play area & splash pool - Landscaped parks - Boutique retail & dining outlets - Jogging & cycling tracks - Concierge service - 24/7 security ABOUT PROPERTY NETWORK: Property Network is a multi-award winning real estate consultancy based in Dubai and operating since 2005 with extensive expertise and experience in major destinations across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, London and Istanbul. Call us now for inquiries!