Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row Facing Park 3 Beds + Maid Rented Unit

The Valley · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,930
PPSF
1,658
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohammad Hashem Sharifi
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.2% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4720427899658051,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
839 chars

Description

Property Details: Location : The Valley Cluster : Eden Size : BUA 1930 sq ft Plot Size : 1,872 sq ft Bedrooms : 3 Bedrooms + Maid Floor : G+ 1 Floor View : Park Facing Status : Rented. For more information: ORN: 19713 BRN: 52420 THE VALLEY‘s premier villa community, EDEN, is designed to elevate your every day. With well-shaded walkable streets, generous green spaces, and an array of exceptional amenities, you and your loved ones will live the lifestyle you have always dreamt of. It is not just designed for living. It’s designed for dreaming. The Valley is strategically located on Dubai-Al Ain Road, a major thoroughfare connecting two of the UAE’s most iconic Emirates. With proximity to the Sevens Stadium and easy access to all major areas of Dubai, you are guaranteed a fulfilling and active life.