Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Large Plot | Handover Soon

Damac Lagoons · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,953
PPSF
1,536
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Daniel Caves
Listed
2026-02-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15845383",
        "16256813"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
15.7%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
906 chars

Description

Sorento Real Estate is proud to present this single row 4 bedroom. Inspired by the tranquil lifestyle of Puerto Banus, the community offers scenic streets lined with white houses, vibrant flowers, terraces, boutique shops, and fountains—creating a relaxing and picturesque living environment. Property Details: • 4 Bedrooms, G+1 Classic Design • 4 Bathrooms • Built-Up Area: 2,286 sqft • Plot Area: 1,953 sqft • Balcony & Covered Parking • Premium positioning within the cluster – close to amenities & the central lagoon • Single Row Community Amenities: • Wellness Parks & Jogging Trails for a healthy lifestyle • Retail Promenade with shopping and dining options • Adventure Parks & Playgrounds for families • Community Clubhouse & Lagoon Pavilion for social events This townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience, ideal for families seeking a vibrant community lifestyle.