Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Water Front | Payment Plan

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,195,000
Size (sqft)
756
PPSF
2,903
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aiperi Nurlanbekova
Listed
2026-01-21
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "51130441",
        "16125506",
        "16268076"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
6.1%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
961 chars

Description

Signature Reality Homes Real Estate is delighted to off you this 1-Bedroom Apartment with Stunning Canal View in Creek Waters 2 Discover luxurious living in this exquisite 1-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Creek Harbour area of Dubai. This modern and spacious unit boasts breathtaking views of the canal, offering a serene and picturesque setting. HIGHLIGHTS: - 1 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - 1 Parking - Built-in Wardrobe - Balcony - High Floor - Dubai Creek View FEATURES - Balcony - Basement parking - Central air conditioning - Pets allowed - Kitchen Appliances - Shared swimming pool - Childrens nursery - Childrens play area - Mosque - Public parking - Public park - Security - Shopping mall - Shops Location: Creek Harbour, Dubai Amenities: State-of-the-art gym, swimming pool, 24-hour security, covered parking, and more Interior: Contemporary design with high-quality finishes, large windows for natural light, and a well-appointed kitchen