Anomaly · Listing detail

Payment Plan | Prime Location | Community View

Dubai Hills Estate · Parkwood Tower B · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,898,888
Size (sqft)
732
PPSF
2,594
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmed Malik
Listed
2026-01-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "58954433",
        "16219692",
        "16193163",
        "54397590",
        "15624343"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1571 chars

Description

Parkwood at Dubai Hills Estate is an upcoming residential complex by Emaar Properties, consisting of two towers of 21 and 22 floors. With interiors designed by Vida, it presents an exceptional selection of 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartments and 3-bedroom townhouses, offering breathtaking hillside park views. Situated in the heart of Dubai's most sought-after neighborhood, residents can enjoy direct access to Dubai Hills Park, Dubai Hills Mall, and a world-class golf course, ensuring a lifestyle of convenience and tranquility. With an excellent payment plan, Parkwood provides flexibility for homebuyers and investors alike. The plan starts with a 10% down payment, followed by staggered installments aligned with key construction milestones, ensuring ease and financial convenience. This attractive payment structure, combined with Parkwood's prime location and premium amenities, makes it a remarkable opportunity for those looking to invest in Dubai's thriving real estate market. Payment Plan : 80/20 80% During Construction 20% on Handover Completion 1st Jan 2029 Parkwood Residence benefits from its proximity to exceptional healthcare and educational facilities, a central park, a prestigious championship golf course, and the renowned Dubai Hills Mall's premier destination for both lifestyle and shopping indulgences. Step into Dubai's booming real estate market today and watch your wealth grow From a stable economy to a business-friendly environment and world-class infrastructure, here's why you should consider investing in Dubai: Call Now For Bookings