Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor |Prime Location | Spacious Layout

Jumeirah Lake Towers · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,150,000
Size (sqft)
876
PPSF
2,454
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Rahman Ymamgulyyev
Listed
2026-01-21
Computed
2026-05-11 16:14:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56938867"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 20.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.206596606584562,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
20.7%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
782 chars

Description

Stone Bridge Real Estate is pleased to present this luxurious 1-bed apartment for sale in the Sobha Verde, Jumeirah Lake Towers, Dubai. Prime Location: Situated in Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT), Sobha Verde provides easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and nearby metro stations, ensuring seamless connectivity across Dubai. Luxurious Amenities: State-of-the-art fitness center Temperature-controlled swimming pool Outdoor sitting area Green surroundings BBQ area Children’s play area Beach access Jogging trails Parking area CCTV cameras & 24-hour security Location Benefits: 3 minutes to Sheikh Zayed Road 5 minutes to Dubai Marina 10 minutes to Mall of the Emirates 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport 30 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport