Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Brand New | Single Row | Type B

Al Furjan · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
10,000,000
Size (sqft)
7,010
PPSF
1,426
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Urvashi Sidhapara
Listed
2026-02-15
Computed
2026-05-11 16:14:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.4% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3042655581955978,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.6%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1331 chars

Description

Betterhomes is offering this Type B Luxurious 5-Bedroom Villa with Private Garden and brand New. And it is rented already. Welcome to Tilal Al Furjan, where sophistication meets comfort in this stunning 5-bedroom villa. Located in the vibrant Al Furjan community, this property boasts a generous built-up area of 5104 sq. ft., offering spacious living areas and elegant finishes that cater to both family life and entertaining. Key Highlights: - 5 Bedrooms - Huge plot area 7011 - Expansive 5,104 sq. ft. built-up area - Modern kitchen with breakfast bar and full facilities - 2 Maids' rooms with attached facilities - Private garden perfect for family gatherings - Covered parking and visitor parking - Central A/C and upgraded light fittings - Pet-friendly community with security Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: Arbor School – 1.5 km Nearest restaurant: The Royal Grill – 1.2 km Nearest airport: Al Maktoum International – 25 km This villa offers a blend of luxury and practicality, with ample natural light, premium finishes, and a layout designed for modern living. Residents can enjoy easy access to community amenities, making it an attractive investment or family home. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact BetterHomes. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in Al Furjan!