Ideal Investment | Smart Layout | Prime Location
Dubai Silicon Oasis · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,050,638
- Size (sqft)
- 3,386
- PPSF
- 900
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Listed
- 2026-02-14
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:14:26
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×1 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 7, "matchedListings": [ "16299006", "16311937", "16329402", "16311938" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Discover the perfect family home in the heart of Dubai Silicon Oasis with this generous 3-bedroom apartment in Silicon Star 2. Offering an ideal balance of space, comfort, and convenience, this residence is designed to cater to your modern lifestyle. Key Features: Large and airy 3 bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Bright living and dining area opening onto a private balcony Dedicated covered parking space for your convenience Spacious layout with high ceilings and natural light throughout Building Amenities: Swimming pool and fully equipped gym Sauna and steam rooms for relaxation Children’s play area and landscaped gardens 24/7 security and CCTV surveillance High-speed elevators and maintenance services Family-friendly community with a peaceful atmosphere Prime Location: Situated in the thriving community of Dubai Silicon Oasis Walking distance to Silicon Central Mall, supermarkets, cafes, and restaurants Close proximity to reputable schools like GEMS Wellington Academy and Vernus International School Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) for quick city connectivity Just 15–20 minutes drive to Downtown Dubai and Dubai International Airport Why Choose Silicon Star 2? Silicon Star 2 is more than just a building—it's a community-centric residence that delivers value and quality. With its thoughtfully planned apartments, secure environment, and welcoming vibe, residents enjoy peaceful living while staying connected to the rest of the city. Whether you’re looking for a spacious family home or a promising investment, this 3-bedroom apartment in Silicon Star 2 offers unmatched value in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities. For more details and viewing feel free to contact Haseeb Asghar. Thanks for choosing Highline Real Estate.