Sea View | Luxury Living | Spacious Layout
Dubai Islands · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,850,000
- Size (sqft)
- 752
- PPSF
- 2,460
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-02-14
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:14:26
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×3 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 7, "matchedListings": [ "59338120", "59338059", "59338240", "16327394" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 20.5% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.2046567449869692, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 20.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Outlook Properties is proud to present this 1 Bedroom for sale in La Crystal, Dubai Islands, Dubai. Key features: -High ROI Potential -Boutique Low-Density Living (Privacy & Exclusivity) -Distinguished by Privacy & Opulence -Maid’s Room (in selected units) -Private Balcony -Covered Parking -Expansive Open-Plan Kitchen -Smart Home Automation -Fully Furnished Residences -Built-in Wardrobes -Floor-to-Ceiling Windows -Select Units with Private Pools Lifestyle & Amenities -Rooftop Swimming Pool & Jacuzzi -BBQ Area -Outdoor Gym -Outdoor Cinema -SPA & Wellness Facilities -Fitness Centre (TechnoGym) -Landscaped Leisure Areas -Kids Play Area -Yoga & Relaxation Decks Nearby: -Burj Khalifa – approx. 25 minutes -Dubai Mall – approx. 25 minutes -Palm Jumeirah – approx. 30 minutes -Burj Al Arab – approx. 30 minutes About La Crystal: La Crystal by Al Madar is a newly launched luxury residential project developed by Al Madar Holding W.L.L (a Qatar-based real estate developer with over 30+ years of experience). It is positioned as boutique coastal living on Dubai Islands, offering high-end apartments with sea views, premium finishes, and strong lifestyle appeal. About Outlook Properties: Outlook Properties is an award-winning and RERA-certified agency with over 15 years of experience in Dubai Real Estate. We provide an array of innovative and professional services which include: sales & leasing, Property Management, project marketing, and commercial, and Development Management