Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious Studio | Modern Living | Ideal Investment

Dubai Industrial City · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
665,000
Size (sqft)
362
PPSF
1,837
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Svetlana Vasilieva
Listed
2026-02-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.3% below comp median (594 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 594,
      "discountPct": 0.4931151744138831,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.3%
Median PPSF
3,624.128
Comp count
594
Scope
project
860 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this contemporary studio apartment in Samana Hills South 2, Dubai Industrial City. Property Details and Features: Studio Apartment Open-plan living and sleeping area Fully fitted kitchen Balcony with relaxing outdoor space Modern bathroom with premium fixtures Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Kids play area Community retail and dining options 24-hour security Samana Hills South 2 offers a family-friendly environment with easy access to major roads and industrial hubs. Residents enjoy a peaceful community with well-maintained landscapes and modern facilities. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.