Anomaly · Listing detail

Biggest Unit | Prime Arjan Location | Private Pool

Arjan · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
1,538
PPSF
1,690
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
George Georges
Listed
2026-02-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4478987273944066,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15383252"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.7%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1373 chars

Description

Provident Real Estate – Business Bay Branch proudly presents a stunning 2-bedroom apartment in the iconic Samana Skyros, situated in the vibrant Arjan community, Dubai. Offered at AED 2,600,000, this sophisticated residence features a private pool, combining luxury living with smart design — ideal for families and discerning investors. This elegant home showcases modern architecture and high-quality finishes, complemented by exclusive amenities that elevate everyday living. Enjoy unparalleled privacy and relaxation with your very own pool, alongside access to world-class community facilities and excellent connectivity to Dubai’s key destinations. Key Features: 2 Spacious Bedrooms Private Pool for Ultimate Privacy and Comfort Modern, Functional Layout Premium Finishes and Fixtures Access to Exclusive Community Amenities Project Highlights: Iconic Contemporary Design Swimming Pools, Fitness Centers & Green Spaces Children’s Play Areas Retail and Dining within the Community Easy Access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Major Landmarks Samana Skyros delivers a perfect balance of elegance, tranquility, and convenience — making it a standout investment in Dubai’s dynamic real estate market. Contact Provident Real Estate – Business Bay Branch today to seize this exclusive opportunity. Company Name: Provident Real Estate RERA ORN: 1933