Anomaly · Listing detail

HANDING OVER SOON | DEMANDED AREA | HOT DEAL

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
897
PPSF
1,393
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Raed Aburagab
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "57788742",
        "14645655",
        "16297841",
        "51625474",
        "59337430"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1307 chars

Description

About the Project Gharbi 1 Residences by Rabdan Developments is a striking 17-storey residential tower in Arjan, Dubailand. Designed with modern architecture and a refined earthy palette, the development offers residents a serene yet connected lifestyle. With its thoughtfully crafted homes, smart home features, and resort-style amenities, Gharbi 1 Residences redefines contemporary living in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities. Nearby Destinations (by car) 5 mins → Dubai Miracle Garden 10 mins → Dubai Butterfly Garden 15 mins → Dubai Autodrome 20 mins → Mall of the Emirates 25 mins → Dubai Marina 30 mins → Burj Khalifa & The Dubai Mall 35 mins → Dubai International Airport (DXB) Property Details Type: Apartment Size: 83.34 sqm Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 2 Floor: 4th Parking: 1 allocated space Amenities & Features Swimming Pool State-of-the-Art Fitness Center Sauna & Steam Rooms Yoga Spaces Gaming Room Landscaped Gardens & Outdoor Spaces Children’s Play Area 24/7 Security & Maintenance Why Gharbi 1 Residences? Prime Location in Arjan, Dubailand — near Dubai Miracle Garden & Mall of the Emirates Smart Home Features with modern European fittings Bright & Airy apartments with natural light and private balconies High ROI Potential in a well-connected and in-demand neighborhood