Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 2 Beds | High Floor | Vaastu Compliant

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,019
PPSF
2,060
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Sergiu Sobetchi
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3270244842795725,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.3%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1244 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this modern 2-bedroom apartment in FH Residency, Jumeirah Village Triangle, offering contemporary living in a well-connected community. The apartment features a thoughtfully designed layout with a bright living area, spacious bedroom, and high-quality finishes throughout. Property Details and Features: 2 Bedrooms Modern open-plan layout Premium finishes Built-in wardrobes Fully fitted kitchen Covered parking Building Amenities: Swimming pool Fully equipped gym 24/7 security Family-friendly environment Prime location in JVT Easy access to major highways Close to schools, parks, retail, and dining Handover within one month – ideal for end-users and investors seeking immediate returns. Jumeirah Village Triangle is a family-friendly community with green open spaces, parks, and easy access to schools, retail, and major highways. FH Residency offers a modern and comfortable living experience with high-quality finishes and contemporary design. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.