Anomaly · Listing detail

Beachfront livingILuxurious amenitiesIBeach access

Palm Jumeirah · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
12,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,103
PPSF
5,943
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rita Baz
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×6 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16312959",
        "16109890",
        "16110036"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
975 chars

Description

Brought to you by City Square Properties, this stunning 2 bedrooms apartment at Ocean House, Palm Jumeirah by Ellington Properties. As a resident of this prominent property, you will have access to the following benefits: * Convenience to shopping, dining, and entertainment * Pristine beachfront living Unique Features and Amenities * Gym * Indoor fitness center * Nature-filled gardensvariety of sports facilities * The adult's and children’s swimming pools * The adults’ infinity lap pool * Surrounding landscape * Quiet seating areas * Covered outdoor refreshment area * BBQ areas * Chances to remain active at gaming tables * Children’s play equipment * Half basketball area * Bocce Ball * Padel tennis Ocean House by Ellington is a super-luxury, oceanside residential tower located on the northeastern crescent of Palm Jumeirah. Developed by Ellington Properties. For inquiries and more information, you may contact Rita. BRN: 51843 Selling price: AED 12,500,000