Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious Modern Design | Near Metro |Best Location

Zabeel · Park Gate Residences · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,631
PPSF
1,900
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Homam Al Maaz
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16191813"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1309 chars

Description

Zooma Properties LLC Is pleased to offer this refined urban living beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment at Park Gate Residences 2. Featuring expansive living spaces and elegant finishes, this home is perfectly suited for families and end-users who value comfort, style, and a prime city lifestyle. Property Details: - Unfurnished - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Baths - Size: 1631 SqFt - Built-in wardrobes - Spacious Balcony - Swimming pool - Children’s Play Area - Fully equipped gymnasium - Barbecue and picnic area - Landscaped gardens and leisure spaces - 24-hour security and concierge services Nearby Location: - Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road - Walking distance to Metro Stations - 5 mins to DIFC & Downtown Dubai - 10 mins to Dubai World Trade Centre Park Gate Residences 2 offers refined urban living in one of Dubai’s most sought-after central locations. Situated near Zabeel Park and key city landmarks, this contemporary residential community is designed for families and end-users who value space, comfort, and convenience. The residences feature thoughtfully designed layouts with expansive living and dining areas, modern open-plan kitchens, generous bedrooms, and private balconies. High-quality finishes, ample natural light, and smart use of space create a warm and functional home environment.