Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern 1BR | Hills View Wasl Gate | 3YR Plan Offer

Wasl Gate · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.85
Suspicion
15%

Price (AED)
1,150,000
Size (sqft)
787
PPSF
1,461
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hormazd Engineer
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1333 chars

Description

Raine and Horne welcome you to Hills View in the prestigious Jebel Ali Wasl Gate community. This stunning 1-bedroom apartment offers a perfect blend of modern design and breath taking views that will elevate your living experience. Spanning a generous 787.06 sq. ft., this unit boasts an open floor plan filled with natural light, offering an inviting ambiance throughout. Key Highlights: - 1 spacious bedroom and 2 elegant bathrooms - Expansive built-up area of 787 sq. ft. - Captivating skyline views from your private balcony - Comprehensive amenities, including a fitness centre and pool - Secure parking space available - Great investment potential with high rental demand Nearby Facilities: - Nearest Metro Station: Energy Metro Station – 0.25 km - Nearest school: Jebel Ali School – 1.5 km - Nearest restaurant: The Pavilion – 800 m - Nearest airport: Al Maktoum International Airport – 20 km Experience luxury living in this meticulously designed apartment, featuring contemporary finishes and an ideal layout perfect for both investors and end-users. The vibrant community offers a range of lifestyle benefits, including shops, parks, and dining options just moments away. Don’t miss your chance to call Hills View home! Contact Raine and Horne today to schedule your viewing and discover this gem for yourself.