Anomaly · Listing detail

Skyline View | Large Layout | Luxury Amenities

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,450,000
Size (sqft)
878
PPSF
1,651
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kimberly Jane Flores
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4662147503957261,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.7%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1267 chars

Description

Autograph by Deja Vu Real Estate offer this Spacious 1 Bedroom Apartment in Sonate Residence, JVT for Sale. Property Details: - 1 Spacious Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Bright Living and Dining Area - Built-In Wardrobes - Semi open Kitchen - Unfurnished - Large Layout - Premium Marina Skyline view - Balcony - 878 sqft - On Mid Floor - 1 Car Parking Space Selling Price : AED 1,450,000/- Community Amenities - Swimming pool - Gymnasium - Children's play area - 24/7 hours security - 24/7 maintenance - Private parking - Sauna - Landscaped Forest Garden - Cinema - Jogging Tracks About Sonate Residences Sonate Residences by Condor is a 32-story, high-rise residential development in District 3 of Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Dubai, expected to be completed in Q1 2027. Designed by Ecru Design Studio, it offers 213 premium studios, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments with European contemporary interiors, built-in kitchens, and wellness-focused amenities. About Autograph by Deja Vu Real Estate: Established in 2023 with a dream to find a perfect home for you, Autograph by Deja Vu Real Estate is focused on providing excellent service by honoring our company values of integrity and transparency that strive to build a trusting relationship with each customer.