Anomaly · Listing detail

Mercedes-Benz Places | Luxury 3BR

Nad Al Sheba · Mercedes Benz Places by Binghatti · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,148,000
Size (sqft)
1,285
PPSF
4,006
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Murad Abdelwase
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16306793",
        "51028967",
        "56542890",
        "16136962",
        "16307672",
        "16310547",
        "16307211",
        "16310980",
        "16135792",
        "16135556"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1553 chars

Description

KMS Properties proudly presents this ultra-luxury 3-bedroom apartment at Maybach Ultimate Luxury by Binghatti, located in the prestigious Meydan community. This exceptional residence offers 1,285 sq. ft. of refined living space, thoughtfully designed to reflect elegance, innovation, and modern sophistication. Inspired by the iconic Maybach legacy, the development seamlessly blends automotive excellence with architectural artistry, delivering a truly elevated lifestyle experience. The apartment features three spacious bedrooms, three elegantly appointed bathrooms, expansive living and dining areas, premium finishes, and floor-to-ceiling windows that enhance natural light and openness. Designed for both end-users and investors, this residence represents a rare opportunity within one of Dubai’s most anticipated branded developments. Property Details: • 3 Bedrooms • 3 Bathrooms • 1,285 Sq. Ft. • Contemporary Open Layout • High-End Finishes • Branded Luxury Development • Handover: Q4 2028 Residents will enjoy access to world-class amenities, landscaped surroundings, wellness facilities, and premium lifestyle offerings within a master-planned community. Strategically located in Meydan, the project offers seamless connectivity to Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Airport, and major business districts — making it ideal for both luxury living and long-term investment growth. Secure your unit today in one of Dubai’s most prestigious upcoming branded destinations. Contact KMS Properties for pricing, floor plans, and availability.