Anomaly · Listing detail

Zero Commission l Q4 2026 l Handover Soon

Arjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,931,975
Size (sqft)
976
PPSF
1,979
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3534861429074146,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.3%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1558 chars

Description

REAPLUXE Real Estate LLC is proud to present Ashley Hills, a brand-new residential development by TownX, strategically located in the heart of Arjan—one of the city’s fastest-growing hubs for both living and investment. Designed to elevate modern urban living, Ashley Hills combines premium design, smart technology, and exceptional amenities. Property Highlights: * 2 spacious bedrooms * 2 modern bathrooms * Seamless car parking access with number plate recognition system * Two grand lobby entrances * Dedicated service lift lobbies and elevators * Stylish lobby lounge Amenities: * Two signature fitness centers equipped with Technogym (over 3,000 sq. ft. each) * Two sky beach-style temperature-controlled swimming pools (30m x 9m each) * 24-hour concierge services * Ground-level landscaped gardens and open green spaces * Dedicated visitor parking for pick-up and drop-off * Motorcycle parking for delivery services Every apartment at Ashley Hills is crafted to the highest standards, featuring premium fixtures and fittings alongside thoughtfully integrated, state-of-the-art amenities. The development is designed to enhance a contemporary lifestyle, offering residents a seamless blend of comfort, convenience, and sophistication. Perfectly positioned in a vibrant and growing community, Ashley Hills presents an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking quality living in a prime Dubai location. REAPLUXE Real Estate L.L.C. RERA ORN: 36721 Office 203 Binghatti House, JVC, Dubai, United Arab Emirates sales@reapluxe.com