Anomaly · Listing detail

Huge Layout |Prime location|Private Garden|Natura

Damac Hills 2 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.63)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,199,999
Size (sqft)
2,352
PPSF
935
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.7% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.4868084637019,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Suspicious description phrases
    description_red_flags
    Description contains suspicious phrases: no agents
    evidence
    {
      "total": 1,
      "matched": [
        "no agents"
      ]
    }
    0.04
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.7%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1625 chars

Description

Discover a spacious and modern family home in the Natura community at DAMAC Hills 2. This 4-bedroom townhouse features a smart layout, private garden, and contemporary finishes—ideal for families seeking comfort, privacy, and a community-focused lifestyle. Property Details:- -Location: Natura, DAMAC Hills 2 -BUA: 2,352 sq. ft. -Plot Size: 1,214 sq. ft. -Unit Type: 4-Bedroom Middle Unit Townhouse Property Features:- 4 spacious bedrooms 4 modern bathrooms Private garden suitable for relaxation and entertaining Contemporary interior finishes Well-planned and functional layout Excellent natural light throughout Designed for comfortable family living Community Highlights – Natura, DAMAC Hills 2:- Family-friendly master-planned community World-class amenities Lush landscaped green spaces Easy access to major road networks Peaceful suburban environment Parks, children’s play areas, and recreational facilities Secure this unit and own the best layout in the community with Throne Properties! For further information about this property, kindly contact me! Join Throne Properties on our Open House adventures, as we look after our clients from consultancy to after-sales services. No Agents Please We believe that buying, selling, or leasing a property should be fun, and an adventurous "Game of Homes", not tedious and dragging. We definitely aim to be one of the leading real estate brokerage in the U. A. E. , that provides high-end professional real estate services, in terms of words and actions, delivery and execution. And, to ensure that we receive the trust and loyalty of our existing and future clienteles.