Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 1 BR | Park View | Reserved Parking

Dubai Studio City · Glitz 1 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
800,000
Size (sqft)
739
PPSF
1,082
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Irfan Iqbal
Listed
2026-02-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.1% below comp median (248 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 248,
      "discountPct": 0.3208724236209681,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1593.220534157957
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.6%
Median PPSF
1,582.208
Comp count
268
Scope
area
1030 chars

Description

Propertyana Real Estate gladly presents this affordable 1 bedroom apartment in the Glitz building by Danube. Located in Studio city, it is minutes away from all prominent locations like Emirates mall, Makhtoum International airport, Jebel Ali, etc, this can be your next home for the most affordable price in the vicinity. PRICE: AED 800,000 BEDROOMS : 1 BATHROOMS : 2 SIZE : 739 sqft FLOOR : Low KITCHEN : Fully equipped. BALCONY : Yes. *PROPERTY IS RENTED TILL JUL-2026* Close by: - 15 Min from Mall of Emirates. - Exit to Mohamed Bin Zayed and Emirates road. - GEMS Metropole School. - Dubai Autodrome. - Dubai Polo and Equestrian Club. - Global Village Other Amenities: - Balcony. - Shared Gym. - Swimming pool for adults & kids. - Covered Parking. - Built in Wardrobes - Mini golf course. - Central A/C & Heating. - Party room and BBQ area. - Children play area. - Retail shops. - Pets Allowed. For more information and viewings, please call Irfan. If you can't find me on the phone, please drop a message.