Boutique Style|Post Handover PP|Spacious Layout
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,411,000
- Size (sqft)
- 883
- PPSF
- 1,597
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Assel Orynbassarova
- Listed
- 2026-02-11
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:13:08
Photos (3)
1
×5 dup2
×9 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "15815173", "55351781", "56139054" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 48.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4836735047740609, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 48.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Arbat Realty is pleased to offer this one bedroom apartment for sale in Marquis One, Arjan Marquis One – Luxury Smart Living in Arjan, Dubai, opposite Miracle Garden. Studios, 1 & 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartments | Completion: Q4 2028 Cash buyer 16% Discount. Discover Marquis One, a visionary residential development by Marquis Developers, rising 22 to 28 stories high in the vibrant neighborhood of Arjan, Al Barsha South 3. This elegant tower offers a refined blend of luxury, technology, and wellness, making it ideal for homeowners and investors alike. Key Features • 1 Bedroom with functional layout • Private pool on the balcony • Separate store or maid room for extra space • Seamless indoor–outdoor living Payment Plan: . 60/40 . 50/50 . 75/25 post handover till 2030 Project Overview: - Developer: Marquis Developers - Location: Arjan, Al Barsha South 3, Dubai - Building Height: 22–28 Stories - Unit Types: Studios, 1BR & 2BR Apartments - Fully Furnished with High-End Finishes - Smart Home Automation in Every Unit - Key Features & Amenities: - State-of-the-Art Gymnasium - Business Lounge & Meeting Rooms - Luxury Spa Facilities - Private Pools for Selected Units - Elegant Contemporary Interiors - Home Automation & Smart Controls -Secure Parking & Concierge Services