Anomaly · Listing detail

Tower 1 / Above 40th Floor / Sea View

Downtown Dubai · St Regis The Residences · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,262
PPSF
3,248
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ivo Lipovski
Listed
2026-02-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×10 dup3
2 photos reused on 11 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16236598",
        "53172340"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1194 chars

Description

Apartment for sale in St Regis The Residences, Burj Khalifa Area Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at St. Regis Residences Downtown Dubai – Tower 1, an architectural masterpiece that redefines urban sophistication. Nestled in the heart of Downtown Dubai, this prestigious development offers an exclusive collection of elegantly designed residences with unparalleled views of the iconic Burj Khalifa and the mesmerizing Dubai Fountain. Unit highlights: 2 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Amenities: Spa treatment Room Fitness Center Dedicated drop-off Barbeque & garden area Fitness/Wellness Centre Library The development boasts two stunning art-deco-inspired towers that gracefully rise over the Dubai Opera District, seamlessly connected by a luxurious platform that provides residents access to an array of world-class amenities. St. Regis The Residences stand as the epitome of opulent living. A beautifully landscaped podium serves as the heart of this exclusive community, featuring a wide selection of premium amenities. Enjoy sweeping views of the Dubai Opera promenade from the pool deck or relax in the serene, resort-like atmosphere—an ideal retreat for unwinding in utmost comfort.