Anomaly · Listing detail

4 Bedroom Townhouse I Best Price I Ready Soon

Damac Hills 2 · Violet 1 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
2,450
PPSF
1,061
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Richa Kapoor
Listed
2026-02-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 25 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 17 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 22,
      "matchedListings": [
        "54389621",
        "15296542",
        "53186349",
        "57359056",
        "15829061",
        "16018512",
        "16020599",
        "53174823",
        "16214490",
        "15091245",
        "57760781",
        "54941915",
        "16018206",
        "15755068",
        "16250158",
        "51087294",
        "16316852"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1006 chars

Description

Off-Plan 4 Bedroom Townhouses in DAMAC Hills 2 | Violet 1 | Flexible Sizes Available I Handover Q2 2026. Off-Plan 4-Bedroom Townhouses in DAMAC Hills 2 | Violet Handover: Q2 2026 Violet is an elegantly planned townhouse community within DAMAC Hills 2, offering contemporary family living in a well-established, master-planned environment. Designed with comfort, functionality, and long-term value in mind, Violet presents an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors. Property Features 4-Bedroom Townhouses Multiple sizes and layouts available Modern architecture with efficient floor plans Spacious interiors with private gardens Ideal for family living and long-term investment Community Amenities Gated, master-planned community Access to Water Town, Sports Town, and landscaped parks Swimming pools, fully equipped gyms, and jogging tracks Nearby schools, retail outlets, and daily conveniences Convenient access to major highways. CONTACT ROYAL ESTATES FOR MORE INFORMATION