Anomaly · Listing detail

Semi Detached | Large Plot | Family Friendly

The Valley · 4

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
5,200,000
Size (sqft)
3,709
PPSF
1,401
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amir Riachi
Listed
2026-02-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "57345623"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 23.1% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.23103599748274,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
23.1%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1020 chars

Description

District Eight Real Estate proudly presents this spacious 4-Bedroom Semi-Detached Villa for sale in The Valley – Avena 2. Property Details: • 4 Bedrooms • 5 Bathrooms • Total Built-Up Area: 3,709 sq. ft • Plot Area: 3,772 sq. ft • Semi-Detached Villa • Handover 2028 • Contemporary Layout with Spacious Living & Dining Areas • Modern Open Kitchen • Private Garden • Dedicated Parking Spaces Project Highlights – The Valley | Avena 2: • Master-Planned Community by Emaar • Modern Architectural Design • Family-Friendly Environment • Landscaped Green Spaces & Walking Trails • Community Pools & Kids’ Play Areas • Retail Pavilion & Lifestyle Amenities • Secure & Gated Community Location Advantages: • Prime Location along Dubai–Al Ain Road • Easy Access to Major Highways • Short Drive to Downtown Dubai & Dubai Outlet Mall • Peaceful Suburban Living with Urban Connectivity • Ideal for End-Users & Long-Term Investors Contact District Eight Real Estate today for more details or to arrange a private consultation.