Skyline Escape | Modern 1-Bed | Q4 2027
Wasl Gate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,309,000
- Size (sqft)
- 733
- PPSF
- 1,785
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-02-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:12:29
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.3% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4228911747161545, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 42.3%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Raine and Horne offers this exclusive 1-bedroom apartment at Sola Residences, located in the vibrant Wasl Gate community. This thoughtfully designed residence boasts a spacious 732.80 sq.ft layout, offering comfort and convenience in a thriving neighborhood. Key Highlights: - 1 bedroom - 1 bathroom - Central air conditioning for year-round comfort - Modern finishes and fittings - Ample parking space available - Ideal for end-users and investors alike Nearby Facilities: - Nearest school: GEMS International School – 5 minutes - Nearest restaurant: Zaatar W Zeit – 3 minutes - Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 15 minutes This charming apartment features a contemporary layout, complete with stylish finishes and abundant natural light, providing the perfect sanctuary for relaxation. The attractive location enhances your lifestyle with easy access to a variety of shops, dining, and recreational options in Wasl Gate. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of this vibrant community. Contact Raine and Horne today for further details or to schedule your private viewing.