Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa View | Mercedes Benz Branded

Nad Al Sheba · Mercedes-Benz Places · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
20,799,999
Size (sqft)
2,711
PPSF
7,672
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Lukas Riegel
Listed
2026-02-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16279858",
        "16278620"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1480 chars

Description

Kensington Finest Properties International presents an exceptional 3 bedroom residence at Mercedes Benz Places by Binghatti, a statement address crafted for discerning buyers who value design integrity, exclusivity, and enduring brand legacy. Born from a rare collaboration between Mercedes Benz and Binghatti, this iconic development translates the Mercedes Benz design philosophy into refined residential living defined by precision, elegance, and timeless sophistication. This 3 bedroom apartment is characterised by generous proportions, seamless spatial flow, and meticulously curated interiors. Floor to ceiling glazing enhances natural light throughout, while premium materials and bespoke finishes reflect a level of craftsmanship rarely found in contemporary residential real estate. Key Features Spacious 3 bedroom layout designed for elevated living Signature Mercedes Benz inspired interiors and detailing Integrated smart home technology Private, refined living spaces prioritising comfort and discretion Part of a landmark branded residential destination Positioned in a prime urban setting near Downtown Dubai, the residence offers long term value through limited supply, strong end user demand, and the proven resilience of branded real estate. This is not simply a home, it is an address defined by prestige, design integrity, and enduring appeal. Contact Kensington Finest Properties International for private detailed floor plans and pricing information.