Anomaly · Listing detail

Open View | Spacious Apartment | Close to the mall

Dubai Hills Estate · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,650,000
Size (sqft)
1,067
PPSF
2,483
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sari Alhamra
Listed
2026-02-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53575682",
        "15649200",
        "15360887"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
18.8%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1420 chars

Description

Welcome to Hills Park, an exquisite 2-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate community. This modern residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and sophistication with stunning community views, situated on a high floor that enhances your living experience. Key Highlights: - Bedrooms: 2 - Bathrooms: 2 - Built-up area: 1,067 sq.ft - Features a spacious balcony, perfect for relaxation - Dedicated basement parking and coved parking included - Access to shared swimming pool and children’s play area - Landscape views towards beautifully designed gardens - Pet-friendly environment with exceptional community amenities - Investment potential in a fast-growing area Nearby Facilities: - Nearest school: GEMS World Academy – 5 mins - Nearest restaurant: The Duck Hook – 4 mins - Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 20 mins Discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring elegant finishes and premium features that provide a perfect lifestyle for families or investors alike. Residents will appreciate a range of upscale lifestyle amenities, including a golf club, walking paths, and lively retail experiences. Dubai Hills Estate is a vibrant community boasting green spaces and exceptional recreational facilities. Don’t miss your chance to own this unique apartment. Contact Savills Middle East today for further details or to arrange a viewing! Reference Number: AP43446