Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium 5BR Villa | Large Plot | The Valley

The Valley · 5

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
12,000,000
Size (sqft)
9,423
PPSF
1,273
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Farhan Saleem
Listed
2026-02-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.9% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3789130824565189,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15252377"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.9%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1760 chars

Description

Aeon and Trisl Real Estate Broker are pleased to present this luxurious 5-bedroom plus maid villa for sale in Farm Gardens, The Valley. Farm Gardens is an exclusive residential enclave designed for families seeking tranquility, space, and refined country-style living within a modern master-planned community. The Valley is a charming new town inspired by expansive green landscapes and open spaces, offering a self-sufficient lifestyle with world-class amenities, schools, healthcare facilities, and leisure destinations. View: Community Size: 9,422.51 sqft Price: AED 12,000,000 Property Features 5 Bedrooms Plus Maid 7 Bathrooms 2 Covered Parking Spaces Laundry Room Storage Room Spacious Dining & Living Areas Private Garden Space Prime Location within the Community High-End Finishing Payment Plan Available Off-Plan Property Modern architecture seamlessly blends elegant aesthetics with natural surroundings, creating a serene and inviting living environment. Floor-to-ceiling windows allow abundant natural light while offering picturesque views of the lush landscape. Buyers can choose between two distinct design styles: Horizon and Earth, each reflecting a refined balance of contemporary living and natural beauty. Farm Gardens is a private, gated community offering a rare opportunity to enjoy country-style living in Dubai. The Golden Beach at The Valley is just moments away, while generous plot sizes provide expansive backyards ideal for family living. Connectivity: 5 minutes to Rugby Sevens Stadium 8 minutes to Dubai Outlet Mall 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport Strategically located along Dubai–Al Ain Road, Farm Gardens offers seamless access to major destinations across Dubai.