Anomaly · Listing detail

Partial Sea View | Multiple Units | Spacious

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · Altus 1 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,877,564
Size (sqft)
1,164
PPSF
2,472
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
Agent
Jahney Selvaratnam
Listed
2026-02-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16278521",
        "16281556"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1167 chars

Description

Quinta Estates proudly presents this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Altus Tower, Dubai Creek Harbour — a refined home in one of Dubai’s most sought-after waterfront communities. This beautifully designed residence offers contemporary living, strong long-term value, and access to an outstanding lifestyle within Emaar’s master-planned development. Property Highlights: 2 spacious bedrooms Modern open-plan living and dining area Floor-to-ceiling windows providing abundant natural light Private balcony High-quality finishes throughout Allocated parking space Located within an Emaar master community Steps away from the Metro Station Altus Tower is a modern residential address in Dubai Creek Harbour — one of Dubai’s fastest-growing waterfront destinations. Residents enjoy landscaped podium areas, premium leisure facilities, and a vibrant community atmosphere, all just moments from Creek Marina and the scenic promenade. Dubai Creek Harbour Lifestyle Offers: Waterfront promenades and lush parks Cafés, restaurants, and retail outlets Excellent connectivity to Downtown Dubai and DIFC A perfect blend of lifestyle appeal and investment potential