Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern | Ultra Premium Finishing | Great Location

The Valley · 4

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,800,000
Size (sqft)
2,616
PPSF
1,452
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mengmeng He
Listed
2026-02-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16278168",
        "15753126"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 20.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.2030437318664799,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
20.3%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1596 chars

Description

Housess Real Estate is delighted to offer this premium Villa for sale in The Valley. - 4 Bedrooms - 5 Bathrooms - Open-Plan Layout with Floor To Ceiling Windows - Private Garden - Laundry Space - Powder Room - Easily access to Pool, Gym, playground, community centre - Terrace and Balcony - Covered Parking Spaces - Hand Over 2027 Lillia in The Valley is a vibrant community in Dubai, offering a blend of modern living and natural beauty. It features contemporary villas and townhouses surrounded by lush landscapes and parks, promoting a family-friendly atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to various amenities, including retail outlets, recreational facilities, and scenic walking trails. Ideally positioned on the cluster’s only pocket park, this home offers a rare park-facing location, enhanced privacy, and a tranquil family oriented setting, making it one of the most desirable plots in the community. About Housess Global Real Estate: Housess Global Real Estate was founded on the pillars of transparency, honesty and reliability. With a core group of passionate team members, the company has since sought to positively and permanently change the Real Estate industry in UAE. Our exceptional management team and Real Estate expert consultants are ideally positioned to give sellers and buyers a truly first-class Real Estate experience. It all started with the realization that there is a better way to help people buy and sell homes. Our services include: - Real Estate Buying and Selling Brokerage - Leasing Property Brokerage Agents - Real Estate Management Supervision Services