Large Layout | Premium Views | Premium Community
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,587,960
- Size (sqft)
- 974
- PPSF
- 1,630
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Mohamed Elsemary
- Listed
- 2026-02-09
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:12:29
Photos (3)
1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 19 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 20, "matchedListings": [ "16230172", "16247391", "16228863", "16229142", "15460115", "16240086", "16138286", "15857072", "16228989", "16262334", "16235024", "16240757", "16229528", "16229367", "15780184", "16128556", "15948588", "16229745", "16240455" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom apartment offers a calm and welcoming living experience with soothing riverside views. The layout is practical and well-balanced, featuring a bright living and dining area, large windows for natural light, and a well-sized bedroom that ensures comfort and privacy. Residents can enjoy quality amenities such as a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, landscaped outdoor spaces, and dedicated parking. Conveniently located close to everyday essentials, retail outlets, and main road access, this home is ideal for individuals or couples seeking a relaxed lifestyle in a scenic and well-connected community. Experience refined living in this elegant 1-bedroom residence, thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, privacy, and a sense of calm. Overlooking peaceful riverside views, the apartment features spacious living and dining areas, large windows that invite natural light, and high-quality finishes that enhance everyday living. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a swimming pool, modern fitness facilities, landscaped outdoor spaces, and dedicated parking. Ideally located near essential services, retail destinations, and major road networks, this home offers a perfect balance of tranquility and convenience—ideal for end-users seeking a sophisticated waterfront lifestyle.