Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Resale | Burj Khalifa View | 3 Bed

Downtown Dubai · St Regis The Residences · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
9,700,000
Size (sqft)
1,799
PPSF
5,391
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Thomas Cavanagh
Listed
2026-02-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56143128",
        "16202305"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1001 chars

Description

Genuine Resale | Burj Khalifa View | 3 Bed Property Highlights : • 3 Bedrooms • 4 Bathrooms • 1,799 Sq.Ft • Modern gymnasium • Luxurious spas • Swimming pools • High-end retail outlets • Fine dining restaurants • Dedicated concierge services • 24/7 security Living in St Regis The Residences means embracing a lifestyle of luxury and comfort. The project is designed for those who prefer the finer things in life. The residents can enjoy the proximity to popular attractions in Dubai while staying in their peaceful abode. Finance is available on this property through Allsopp & Allsopp Mortgage Services. For further details or to arrange a viewing appointment please contact our Head Office, alternatively visit our website www.allsoppandallsopp.com where you will find an extensive selection of properties available both for sale and for rent. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.