Anomaly · Listing detail

BELOW OP! | Mall Views| Motivated seller|

Dubai Hills Estate · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,144
PPSF
1,923
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ahmed Hassan
Listed
2026-02-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3717806229464165,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16183427"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.1%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
923 chars

Description

Spacious two bedrooms at a prime location OP to OP deal with a 90/10 payment plan Great proximity to key locations- Mall & park Minutes walk to the Business park Great amenities with a state of the art pool & gymnasium Low floor with Burj Al Arab Views haus & haus is proud to present this spectacular two bedroom apartment in the heart of Dubai Hills right opposite to Dubai Hills Mall with a great proximity to the Dubai Hills Park, Business park. The property has a spacious layout at 106 SqM. Get in touch today- NOC ready. Please call for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Finance is available on this property through haus & haus partners. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park - or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our Agents will be happy to answer any industry related query you have.