Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Waterfront Apartments I Smart Investment

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Riverside Views Marine Phase 3 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,385,000
Size (sqft)
898
PPSF
1,542
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Elhassan Ahmed
Listed
2026-02-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16257539",
        "16257158",
        "16257453",
        "16265075"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1245 chars

Description

H&B Elite Properties presents Damac Riverside Views – Marine 3, the latest residential development by Damac Properties, offering an exclusive selection of 1 & 2-bedroom apartments in Dubai Investment Park. Set along a serene waterfront and surrounded by lush greenery, this riverside community blends elegant architecture with a refined leisure lifestyle. Wake up to calm mornings, unwind with peaceful evenings, and begin a new chapter of modern living in a truly tranquil setting. PROPERTY DETAILS/AMENITIES: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - 895.34 sq. ft - PP: 70/30 - Handover Q2-2028 - Kid’s Play Area - Splash Pads - Interactive parks - Fitness Center - BBQ Area - Community Lounges - Waterfront Cafes - Open-air cinema - Jogging tracks - Floating yoga deck - Aqua Gyms - Lagoon Pool FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL H&B ELITE PROPERTIES NOW!!! Riverside Views Marine 3 offers an elevated lifestyle with a premium range of amenities designed for leisure and wellbeing. Residents can unwind at the signature lagoon pool, zen gardens, wellness pavilions, and outdoor cinema. The community also features fitness stations, aqua gyms, floating yoga zones, and open-air BBQ lounges—creating a perfect balance of relaxation, connection, and active living.