Low Price | Multiple Waterfront Units Exclusive
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views - Capri 1 · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,170,604
- Size (sqft)
- 692
- PPSF
- 1,691
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Humayun Khan
- Listed
- 2026-02-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:11:51
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 23 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 30, "matchedListings": [ "16229142", "16240455", "16138286", "15948588", "16240214", "15857072", "15945279", "15961254", "15780184", "16308688", "16230172", "16247391", "16228863", "15460115", "16240086", "16228989", "16277555", "16235024", "16240757", "16229528" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Riverside Views Capri 1 at DAMAC Riverside, Dubai Investments Park 2 offers a unique waterfront lifestyle community with modern residences, premium finishes, and scenic lake views. Designed for comfort, wellness, and leisure, this vibrant community combines resort-style living with excellent connectivity to Dubai’s key destinations. Residents enjoy a wide range of lifestyle amenities including floating decks, a floating cinema, fitness and aquatic wellness zones, landscaped lakes, and family-friendly outdoor spaces—creating a relaxed yet connected living environment. Community Highlights - Waterfront promenades & floating decks - Floating cinema & clubhouse - Spa, gym & aquatic fitness facilities - Children’s adventure land - Retail outlets & dining options Prime Location - Dubai Investments Park 2 - Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - Close to Dubai South, Expo City Dubai, Jebel Ali & Al Maktoum International Airport Investment Highlights - Waterfront developments - Strong ROI % and attractive rental income potential - High-demand rental location in DIP 2 - Ideal for long-term leasing and capital growth - Developed by DAMAC Properties Contact Transparency Real Estate to arrange a viewing.