Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Living with Burj Al Arab and Sea Views

Umm Suqeim · Jomana · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,900,000
Size (sqft)
2,448
PPSF
3,227
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anastasia Chaikina
Listed
2026-02-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×6 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15510312",
        "54407322"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1212 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this stunning 3-bedroom apartment in Jomana 5, Umm Suqeim. Property Details and Features: 3 Bedrooms 2,448 sq. ft. Views: Burj Al Arab Unfurnished residence with en-suite bathrooms Bright living and dining area Fully fitted modern kitchen Private balcony ideal for relaxation Dedicated maid’s room High quality finishes throughout Generous storage spaces Central air conditioning Covered parking space Infinity swimming pool Advanced fitness center Landscaped leisure deck Children play zone Welcoming lobby lounge Concierge assistance 24/7 security Smart access control Resident parking Wellness facilities Jomana 5 is set in the heart of Umm Suqeim, surrounded by premium dining venues, retail destinations, parks, and convenient transport links. The community offers a refined coastal lifestyle with a secure atmosphere, making it an excellent choice for families and investors seeking comfort and long-term value. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.