Anomaly · Listing detail

Upgraded Spacious 5-Bed Villa | Vacant

Al Furjan · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
9,000,000
Size (sqft)
6,458
PPSF
1,393
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Wasim Ashqeen
Listed
2026-02-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.0% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3203660046048161,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.2%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1106 chars

Description

Introducing Makeen Al Furjan Villas by Knightsbridge Properties, a prestigious residential community nestled within Al Furjan.. Property Highlights: - 5 Bedroom Villa - Spacious Area: 6,458.35 - 7 Bathrooms - Unfurnished - Ready for Immediate Occupancy Experience the convenience of Makeen Al Furjan Villas, where you're just a short drive away from some of Dubai's most iconic destinations: - Dubai Mall: Only 26 minutes away - Palm Jumeirah: A mere 18-minute drive - Burj Al Arab: Just 23 minutes away - The Walk JBR: A Quick 18-minute drive Don't miss this opportunity to make these luxurious villas your new home. Contact us today for more details and to schedule a viewing! About Knightsbridge Properties: Knightsbridge Properties is a prestigious real estate agency who offers an extensive portfolio of properties in the UAE. Knightsbridge Properties continues to grow providing consistent, reliable and professional services. Our dynamic team follows a pure business methodology, which demands exceptional honesty, a stringent code of business and total transparency to the valuable clients..