FOREST VIEW | 25% POSTHANDOVER PAYMENT PLAN
Expo City · Expo Valley Views · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,496,990
- Size (sqft)
- 1,360
- PPSF
- 1,836
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-02-06
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:11:51
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "16260155", "15806123" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
HANDOVER Q4/2029 PAYMENT PLAN with 25% POSTHANDOVER for 1 year : 10% + 4% DLD On booking 7.5% Within 30 days from Reservation Date 7.5% Within 180 days from Reservation Date 7.5% Within 360 days from Reservation Date 7.5% Within 540 days from Reservation Date 7.5% Within 720 days from Reservation Date 7.5% Within 900 days from Reservation Date 7.5% Within 1080 days from Reservation Date 7.5% Within 1260 days from Reservation Date 5% On handover 7.5% Within 120 days from Completion Date 7.5% Within 240 days from Completion Date Expo Valley Views – Dana is a project by Expo City, located in the Expo City Dubai community. The complex comprises a ground level, a podium, and 13 residential floors, offering one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments. The architecture is inspired by natural forms — the building seems to emerge from the ground, reflecting harmony with the surrounding environment through its soft, earthy tones. The interiors are designed in a warm sandy palette with natural materials and gentle lighting. Spacious layouts are filled with natural light from large panoramic windows that open onto the lush landscapes of Expo Valley. Amenities include main and infinity pools, a yoga zone, children’s play areas, fitness spaces, game and event halls, barbecue zones, and landscaped podium terraces. Located in the heart of Expo Valley, the complex is close to Al Wasl Plaza, Terra Pavilion, and the Dubai Exhibition Centre. Its proximity to Al Maktoum International Airport ensures convenient connectivity, making the project a perfect balance of tranquility and urban energy. 10% Within 360 days from Completion Date