Spacious | Waterfront Living | Best Price
Mina Rashid · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,555,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,307
- PPSF
- 1,954
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-02-06
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:11:51
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 36.2% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3616533214962547, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 36.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
The ideal combination of luxury, style, and elegance with breathtaking views of the Marina and the Arabian Gulf’s blue horizon. This is your coastal luxury haven, where you can spend extended vacations enjoying the stunning combination of warm weather, world-class shopping, modern architecture, sandy beaches, and the most cosmopolitan way of life. Rashid Yachts & Marina is the new global destination for discerning yacht owners to experience Dubai's buzzing scene in an elegant environment where beauty and luxury collide. Designed to encapsulate the ultimate modern waterfront architecture, it combines luxury residences and a full-service marina with an appealing mix of restaurants and shops, creating a unique definition of "living at sea". When it comes to retail therapy, nobody does it better than Dubai. The nearby Downtown Dubai is the city’s most famous shopping district, and it's packed with chic boutiques that will satisfy your every fancy. Rashid Yachts & Marina's promenade has floating restaurants, cafés, lounges, and beach bars, while downtown Dubai is home to the city's top dining and nightlife options and is conveniently located just a short distance away. The four-building complex is directly adjacent to the community park and the canal pool, with direct access to the lushly landscaped promenade brimming with life. Dip your toes in the 500-metre-long canal pool lined with palm trees and cabanas, or benefit fr om the complex's own gym and pool facilities. Seascape is the place wh ere you can do all that and much more. The Canal Pool Community Park Gym Swimming Pool Boardwalk Promenade Recreational Courts Retail & Dining Options 300 Covered Parking Spaces Company name: Provident Real Estate RERA ORN: 1933 Website: www.providentestate.com