Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Listing | Motivated Seller | 50:50 Plan

Damac Lagoons · 4

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
2 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.65
Suspicion
35%

Price (AED)
2,875,000
Size (sqft)
1,550
PPSF
1,854
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Travis Duncan
Listed
2026-02-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53180236"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
1480 chars

Description

Equity is exceptionally proud to bring to the market this luxury 4-bedroom Single Row townhouse in Nice, Damac Lagoons. Property Specifications: - Large Plot - 4 Bedrooms - Great Location - Built-Up Area: 2,277 Sq Ft - Plot Size Area: 1,550 Sq Ft - Handover Q3 2026 - Private Garden - Private Parking - Permit No.: 65390270886 Amenities: - Lagoons - Gymnasiums - Floating Cinema - Children’s Play Parks - Fitness Center - Central Clubhouse - Water Sports - Spa - Cafes and Restaurants Discover this spacious 5-bedroom townhouse in the Nice cluster of Damac Lagoons, a vibrant community inspired by the charm of the French Riviera. With elegant Mediterranean-style architecture, generous layouts, private garden spaces, and contemporary finishes, this home offers both comfort and style in one of Dubai’s most sought-after waterfront communities. Residents of Damac Lagoons enjoy world-class amenities, including crystal lagoons, white sandy beaches, floating cinemas, water activities, landscaped parks, sports facilities, retail and dining outlets. Perfectly located near schools, healthcare, and major road links, Nice at Damac Lagoons combines resort-style living with everyday convenience. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge and understanding. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies.. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE