Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive l Prime Location l Ready to Move

Al Satwa · Garden City 2 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
783
PPSF
1,660
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nadia Awile
Listed
2026-02-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53982307",
        "15997213",
        "16000748",
        "16069680"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1611 chars

Description

Spacious 1 Bedroom room Apartment in Jumeirah Garden City Building 2 An excellent opportunity for both end users and investors, this well appointed apartment in the heart of Jumeirah Garden City offers comfort, convenience, and value in one of Dubai s most sought after residential locations. Key Features: 1 Bedroom Spacious living and dining area with natural light Modern kitchen Built in wardrobes Ready to move in Ideal for families Great investment opportunity with strong rental demand in the area Prime location with easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Downtown Dubai Close proximity to schools, supermarkets, parks, and public transport CCTV Central A/C Covered Parking Restaurants and Cafes Retail Outlets 24 Hours Security No Agency Commission Low Service Charge This apartment blends practicality with style, offering an ideal living space or rental asset in a rapidly developing neighbourhood. Minutes away from top landmarks, shopping malls, dining hubs, and business districts. Excellent connectivity to major highways and public transport. Just steps from the Museum of the Future and a 2 minutes drive from Sheikh Zayed Road. Vibrant neighbourhood with world class amenities at your doorstep. High ROI potential with strong rental demand. Low service charges compared to similar properties in the area. Ready for immediate occupancy no waiting period. Whether you're looking for a lucrative investment or a stylish home in the heart of Dubai, this apartment offers the best value in its class. Don t miss this opportunity schedule a viewing today!