Anomaly · Listing detail

New Release | Priority Booking | Oasis Specialist

The Oasis by Emaar · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
16,800,888
Size (sqft)
11,298
PPSF
1,487
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Leena Nankani
Listed
2026-02-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16183338",
        "16184058",
        "54388265",
        "16280210",
        "16193187"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
18.4%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1629 chars

Description

Presenting a chamfered-style 4-bedroom villa in Palmiera Collective at The Oasis by Emaar, a refined architectural design that enhances privacy, façade appeal, and spatial flow within an ultra-exclusive cluster of just 38 villas. This villa offers a larger built-up area of 8,099 sqft and sits on an expansive 8,899 sqft plot, providing generous indoor and outdoor living spaces. Combined with an earlier handover timeline than previous Oasis phases, this unit represents a high-value, long-term investment opportunity within one of Emaar’s most prestigious master communities. Villa Details: Chamfered-style architectural design 4 Bedrooms | All En-suite Plot Size: 11298.33 sqft Spacious living and dining areas Optimized layout with high usable space Enhanced privacy and unique façade orientation Community Highlights: Palmiera Collective – Only 38 exclusive villas Low-density, private enclave Earlier handover compared to previous launches Located within The Oasis by Emaar Lagoon lifestyle with landscaped green spaces Wellness-focused, resort-style living Investment Advantages: Rare chamfered layout with strong resale appeal Larger BUA and plot size enhance long-term value Early handover improves IRR and exit flexibility High value for money compared to future Oasis phases Strong end-user and investor demand expected Price: AED 16,800,000 A limited opportunity to own a distinctive chamfered-style villa combining architectural character, exclusivity, and long-term appreciation potential. For more details and priority access, contact Leena from Skyview Real Estate, Emaar Villa Specialist.