High Demand Residence | Ideal for Living or Invest
Arjan · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,900,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,110
- PPSF
- 1,711
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Mohammad Shami
- Listed
- 2026-02-05
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:11:13
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 44.1% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4410382973797809, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16321570", "16300780" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 44.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
This well-planned 2-bedroom apartment is located in Hillcrest by Binghatti, a contemporary residential development offering a comfortable lifestyle with generous space, modern finishes, and strong rental demand. The layout is ideal for families and end-users, while also presenting a solid opportunity for investors seeking stable long-term returns in a high-demand residential area. Key Location Distances 10 minutes to Business Bay 12 minutes to Downtown district 15 minutes to Dubai Mall area 18 minutes to DIFC 20 minutes to Dubai Marina Easy access to major highways Why This Unit Sells Proper 2-bedroom layout with functional zoning Spacious living and dining areas Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural light High-quality contemporary finishes Fully fitted modern kitchen Built-in wardrobes Private balcony Amenities & Lifestyle Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Landscaped leisure areas Residents’ lounge 24/7 security and controlled access Covered parking Investment Highlights Strong demand for 2-bedroom units Suitable for family living and long-term rental Competitive pricing within the segment Good resale liquidity Balanced lifestyle and investment value This apartment offers a practical, value-driven opportunity where space, comfort, and market demand align.