Anomaly · Listing detail

La Tilia | 4-Bedroom Townhouse | Villanova

Dubai Land · La Tilia 1 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,700,000
Size (sqft)
3,158
PPSF
1,488
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-02-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 22 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15458492",
        "15458449",
        "16196404",
        "16170691"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1389 chars

Description

This well-proportioned 4-bedroom townhouse in La Tilia, Villanova offers modern family living within one of Dubai’s most established suburban communities. The home features a spacious open-plan living and dining area filled with natural light, complemented by a contemporary kitchen with quality finishes. Large windows create a strong indoor-outdoor connection, opening onto a private garden ideal for family use or entertaining. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, with built-in wardrobes and well-designed layouts suited to long-term living. The property also includes a maid’s room, multiple bathrooms, and dedicated parking, ensuring practicality for growing families. Set within a gated, master-planned neighbourhood, La Tilia residents benefit from landscaped parks, walking trails, children’s play areas, swimming pools and sports facilities. The community is designed around space, greenery and day-to-day convenience, making it particularly attractive to end-users. With excellent road connectivity to Emirates Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, Villanova offers easy access to key destinations across Dubai while maintaining a calm residential environment. Ideal for: Families seeking space and community living End-users prioritizing lifestyle and long-term value Investors targeting strong rental demand in a proven location