Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Resell | Mid Floor | Sea View | Exclusive

Dubai Harbour · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,450,000
Size (sqft)
1,377
PPSF
4,684
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Olivier de Lannoy
Listed
2026-02-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56974810",
        "16245896",
        "14451550"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1252 chars

Description

Alliance Properties LLC is pleased to present this exceptional 2-bedroom Apartment for sale in Damac Bay 2, Dubai Creek Harbour. 2 Bed | High Floor | Full Sea Views * 2 Bedrooms * 2-3 Bathrooms * Mid Floor * TOWER A * Sea View/Palm/Marina View * Kitchen: Open Plan and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 2 * Buit Area: 127.94 Sq.M. * Parking: 2 This exceptional apartment features a thoughtfully designed layout with two spacious double ensuite bedrooms, including a walk-in closet, and a generous open-plan living and dining area that opens onto a large balcony with uninterrupted sea and marina views. Damac Bay enjoys a prime seafront position, offering residents outstanding connectivity to Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah, while delivering a truly exclusive coastal lifestyle. Property Highlights: Prime Seafront Location High-End Interiors with designer finishes Fully fitted kitchen Floor-to-ceiling windows maximizing natural light and views ?Exclusive Amenities, including an infinity pool, floating spa pods, and the iconic Cavalli Sushi Bar For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact: Olivier de Lannoy Company: Alliance Properties LLC RERA ORN: 27900 DED License Number: 983372 Broker Name: Olivier de Lannoy BRN: 47750