Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New Furnished 2BR | Luxury | 2 Parking

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,567
PPSF
1,850
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Asem Al Helwani
Listed
2026-02-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3956287844258297,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.2%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1234 chars

Description

ALH Properties is delighted to presents this brand-new 2-bedroom apartment in The Paragon by IGO, perfectly located in the heart of Business Bay — one of Dubai’s most dynamic lifestyle and business destinations. Designed with modern elegance and functionality in mind, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of urban sophistication and everyday comfort. Property Features: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Size: 1,567.01 Sq. Ft. - 2 Dedicated Parking Spaces - Floor-to-Ceiling Windows with Ample Natural Light - Fully Furnished - Recently handed over - Balcony Community and Amenities: - Resort-Style Swimming Pool with Sun Deck - Fully Equipped Modern Gymnasium - Co-Working Lounge and Resident’s Social Spaces - Landscaped Gardens & Outdoor Seating Areas - Children’s Play Area - 24/7 Concierge, Security and Maintenance Services The Paragon by IGO redefines contemporary living with thoughtfully designed spaces, exceptional amenities, and vibrant community energy. Ideally positioned just minutes from Downtown Dubai, Dubai Canal, and Sheikh Zayed Road, it offers seamless access to shopping, dining, and leisure destinations. This residence is an ideal choice for those seeking a premium lifestyle in the heart of the city.