Anomaly · Listing detail

INVESTOR DEAL | SPACIOUS | GOOD LOCATION

Dubai Studio City · Glitz 1 · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
550,000
Size (sqft)
574
PPSF
958
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Listed
2026-02-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.9% below comp median (248 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 248,
      "discountPct": 0.3987022013205984,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1593.220534157957
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.4%
Median PPSF
1,581.328
Comp count
268
Scope
area
1414 chars

Description

LOCI Properties LLC is pleased to present this spacious and cozy Studio unfurnished apartment located in Glitz 1, Dubai Studio City SALE— an ideal residence in a vibrant and well-connected neighborhood. Property Details: Owned Garden View Open Plan, Fully Fitted Kitchen Bathrooms: 1 1 Parking:Allocated Space Rented 48k Features: Private Balcony BBQ Area Fully Equipped Gymnasium Basement Parking Kitchen Appliances Included 24/7 Security Location & Accessibility: Dubai Mall: ~21 minutes by car Palm Jumeirah: ~19 minutes Burj Al Arab: ~18 minutes The Walk JBR: ~23 minutes Dubai International Airport (DXB): ~26 minutes Al Maktoum International Airport: ~27 minutes Dubai Studio City is a thriving hub, combining modern residential living with a dynamic commercial environment. It hosts media and production houses, training academies, retail outlets, and office spaces—offering a balanced lifestyle for professionals and families. Contact LOCI Properties today to schedule a viewing. About LOCI Properties: LOCI Properties is a dynamic Dubai based brokerage committed to delivering exceptional property solutions. Our Services Include: • Secondary Sales & Leasing • Off-Plan Advisory • Commercial & Retail Leasing • Access to Luxury & Bespoke Properties • Property Management If you own a similar unit and are considering selling or leasing, reach out to LOCI Properties— we’ll take care of it for you.