On Lagoon | Huge Plot | The Oasis 4BR + Basement
The Oasis by Emaar · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 13,900,000
- Size (sqft)
- 8,707
- PPSF
- 1,596
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 7+
- Listed
- 2026-02-03
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:10:36
Photos (3)
×9 dup1
×10 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 13 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 13, "matchedListings": [ "15599488", "16029193", "15812318", "16088282", "16143453", "15803695", "15803849", "15804023", "15918567", "16069034", "16068429", "15843059", "15842948" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 12.4%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 329
- Scope
- project
Description
Property Details: 4 Luxury Bedrooms All Ensuites Basement Built Up Area: 7,258 sqft Huge Plot Hand Over Date: Q1 2030 Payment Plan: 10% on Booking 70% during Construction 20% at handover Nestled within The Oasis by Emaar, Mareva The Oasis redefines residential living in Dubai. This premium collection of 4 to 6-bedroom villas blends sophisticated architecture with lush landscapes, creating a tranquil sanctuary where elegance meets everyday comfort. From serene waterways to palm-fringed pathways, the community evokes a resort-like atmosphere that transforms daily living into a retreat. Every villa is designed to harmonize with its surroundings, combining open spaces, natural light, and luxurious finishes to create an environment where families and individuals alike can relax, entertain, and thrive. Prime Location: The Heart of Dubai’s Luxury Corridor Strategically positioned within The Oasis, Mareva offers a rare combination of privacy and accessibility. Residents enjoy a peaceful suburban setting while remaining connected to Dubai’s key urban destinations. Expansive green areas, carefully planned infrastructure, and scenic surroundings provide the perfect backdrop for premium living. For more information please contact me today